Group A under 1,800cc

Position Group A >1800 cc  comp #  points
Champion SOON KIAN KIAT / LAU SEE HOCK (Bintulu, Sarawak) 78 395
Second PATRICK FONG / LARRY LIM (Kuching, Sarawak) 70 380

Group A, unlimited

Position

Name comp # points 
Champion CHANG KET KIUN / CHANG KET VUI (Sabah) 57 537
2nd WONG CHI PENG / THIEN YET LONG (Sabah) 56 485
3rd CHAI MUI SHIN / LIEW  YUN SONG (Kuching, Sarawak) 59 468
4th JONG JACK KOH / CHAI AI KION (Serian, Sarawak) 61 438
5th MUDAN LUCHAK / JOHNNY GAWAN (Bintulu, Sarawak) 50 411
6th TENG KING CHONG / LAU SEE HOCK (Bintulu, Sarawak) 54 371
7th CHIEN JAY YEW / LEONG FU CHONG (Bintulu, Sarawak) 51 327
8th HU NAI LUNG / TIE SING LENG (Bintulu, Sarawak) 52 285
9th CHIEN KONG YEW / WONG KEE MENG (Bintulu, Sarawak) 55 138
10th WILFRED SIM / ALBERT ARNOLD (Kuching, Sarawak) 53 118
11th YUAN SIONG FAH / LOW SAM HIAN (Miri, Sarawak) 60 104
12th KONG TSEN KONG / LEONG TECK JIN (Sabah) 58 82

 

Group A unlimited   stage 1       stage 2       SS 1 & 2
Name comp # time p earned penalty p stage time p earned penalty p stage points
CHAI MUI SHIN / LIEW  YUN SONG 59 00:02:05 100   100 00:16:10 95 20 75 175
CHANG KET KIUN / CHANG KET VUI 57 00:02:20 95   95 00:17:11 90 20 70 165
CHIEN JAY YEW / LEONG FU CHONG 51 00:05:53 69 20 49 DNF 20   20 69
CHIEN KONG YEW / WONG KEE MENG 55 DNF 20 0 20 DNF 20   20 40
HU NAI LUNG / TIE SING LENG 52 00:03:44 75   75 DNF 20   20 95
JONG JACK KOH / CHAI AI KION 61 00:02:28 90 10 80 00:20:25 87 40 47 127
KONG TSEN KONG / LEONG TECK JIN 58 00:05:21 72 10 62 DNF 20   20 82
MUDAN LUCHAK / JOHNNY GAWAN 50 00:03:30 81 10 71 DNF 20   20 91
TENG KING CHONG / LAU SEE HOCK 54 DNF 20 0 20 DNF 20   20 40
WILFRED SIM / ALBERT ARNOLD 53 00:03:30 78   78 DNF 20   20 98
WONG CHI PENG / THIEN YET LONG 56 00:02:36 87 10 77 00:14:14 100 30 70 147
YUAN SIONG FAH / LOW SAM HIAN 60 00:02:58 84   84 DNF 20   20 104
                   
  stage 1       stage 2       SS 1&2
Group A >1800 cc   time p earned penalty p stage time p earned penalty p stage points
SOON KIAN KIAT / LAU SEE HOCK 78 00:04:50 100 0 100 DNF 20 0 20 120
PATRICK FONG / LARRY LIM 70 00:10:16 95 0 95 DNF 20 0 20 115

 

Group A unlimited   stage 3       stage 4       SS 3& 4 SS 1 -4
Name comp # time p earned penalty p stage time p earned penalty p stage points points
CHAI MUI SHIN / LIEW  YUN SONG 59 00:01:00 95 10 85 00:01:58 90 0 90 175 350
CHANG KET KIUN / CHANG KET VUI 57 00:00:48 100   100 00:02:14 87 0 87 187 352
CHIEN JAY YEW / LEONG FU CHONG 51 00:06:11 75   75 DNF 20 0 20 95 164
CHIEN KONG YEW / WONG KEE MENG 55 00:04:58 78   78 DNF 20 0 20 98 138
HU NAI LUNG / TIE SING LENG 52 DNF 20   20 DNF 20 0 20 40 135
JONG JACK KOH / CHAI AI KION 61 00:01:10 87   87 00:02:53 84 10 74 161 288
KONG TSEN KONG / LEONG TECK JIN 58 DNS 0   0 DNS 0 0 0 0 82
MUDAN LUCHAK / JOHNNY GAWAN 50 00:03:09 81 10 71 00:03:31 81 0 81 152 243
TENG KING CHONG / LAU SEE HOCK 54 00:01:04 90   90 00:01:34 95 10 85 175 215
WILFRED SIM / ALBERT ARNOLD 53 DNF 20   20 DNS 0 0 0 20 118
WONG CHI PENG / THIEN YET LONG 56 00:02:13 84 20 64 00:01:26 100 0 100 164 311
YUAN SIONG FAH / LOW SAM HIAN 60 DNS 0   0 DNS 0 0 0 0 104
                     
  stage 3       stage 4       SS 3 & 4 SS 1- 4
Group A >1800 cc   time p earned penalty p stage time p earned penalty p stage points  
SOON KIAN KIAT / LAU SEE HOCK 78 00:04:08 100 0 100 00:04:46 95 0 95 195 315
PATRICK FONG / LARRY LIM 70 00:05:12 95 0 95 00:03:54 100 0 100 190 305

 

  stage 5       stage 6       SS 5&6 SS 1- 6
Group A >1800 cc   time p earned penalty p stage time p earned penalty p stage points  
SOON KIAN KIAT / LAU SEE HOCK 78 00:03:16 100 0 100 00:02:00 100 0 100 200 515
PATRICK FONG / LARRY LIM 70 00:03:19 95 0 95 00:02:42 95 0 95 190 495
                     
Group A unlimited   stage 5       stage 6       SS 5 & 6 SS 1 -6
Name comp # time p earned penalty p stage time p earned penalty p stage points points
CHAI MUI SHIN / LIEW  YUN SONG 59 00:02:06 87   87 00:02:04 81 0 81 168 518
CHANG KET KIUN / CHANG KET VUI 57 00:02:16 90   90 00:01:44 95 0 95 185 537
CHIEN JAY YEW / LEONG FU CHONG 51 00:00:28 95 10 85 00:02:10 78 0 78 163 327
CHIEN KONG YEW / WONG KEE MENG 55 DNS 0   0 DNS 0 0 0 0 138
HU NAI LUNG / TIE SING LENG 52 00:02:25 75   75 00:02:17 75 0 75 150 285
JONG JACK KOH / CHAI AI KION 61 00:00:27 100   100 00:01:37 100 0 100 200 488
KONG TSEN KONG / LEONG TECK JIN 58 DNS 0   0 DNS 0 0 0 0 82
MUDAN LUCHAK / JOHNNY GAWAN 50 00:02:15 81   81 00:02:02 87 0 87 168 411
TENG KING CHONG / LAU SEE HOCK 54 00:04:39 72   72 00:02:03 84 0 84 156 371
WILFRED SIM / ALBERT ARNOLD 53 DNS 0   0 DNS 0 0 0 0 118
WONG CHI PENG / THIEN YET LONG 56 00:01:43 84   84 00:01:50 90 0 90 174 485
YUAN SIONG FAH / LOW SAM HIAN 60 DNS 0   0 DNS 0 0 0 0 104