Group B Results

Position
Names Total points
1st RUMY / MD. GADDAFI HJ. TAMIN (Brunei DS) 528
2nd RICHARD ARAN / ROBINSON ENGKANG (Bintulu, Sarawak) 525
3rd YONG HUA KUIN / CHAI HON PING (Bintulu, Sarawak) 503
4th CHONG CHUAN CHUNG / SIMON YUAN (Bintulu, Sarawak) 487
5th CHAI HON PING / YONG HUA KUIN (Bintulu, Sarawak) 478
6th TAN TIAN LOONG / TEN FOO CHOIN (Brunei DS) 463
7th STEVE DOMINIC /JASON LAI (Miri, Sarawak) 318
8th FELIX WONG / LEONG VUI YEAN (Sabah) 274
9th CHAN FAN WAH / STEPHEN AK JENGGI (Miri, Sarawak) 170

 

    stage 1       stage 2       SS 1&2
  comp # time p earned penalty p stage time p earned penalty p stage  
CHAI HON PING / YONG HUA KUIN 14 00:01:04 90 0 90 DNF 20   20 110
CHAN FAN WAH / STEPHEN AK JENGGI 29 00:04:03 72 10 62 DNF 20   20 82
CHONG CHUAN CHUNG / SIMON YUAN 16 00:01:01 95 0 95 DNF 20   20 115
FELIX WONG / LEONG VUI YEAN 25 00:02:10 75 0 75 DNF 20   20 95
RICHARD ARAN / ROBINSON ENGKANG 17 00:01:19 81 0 81 00:02:24 90   90 171
RUMY / MD. GADDAFI HJ. TAMIN 40 00:01:16 84 0 84 00:01:54 95   95 179
STEVE DOMINIC /JASON LAI 27 00:01:37 78 0 78 DNF 20   20 98
TAN TIAN LOONG / TEN FOO CHOIN 41 00:00:56 100 0 100 00:02:31 87   87 187
YONG HUA KUIN / CHAI HON PING 04 00:01:15 87 0 87 00:01:43 100 10 90 177

 

    stage 3       stage 4       SS 3&4 SS 1 - 4
    time p earned penalty p stage time p earned penalty p stage    
CHAI HON PING / YONG HUA KUIN 14 00:01:03 100   100 00:01:09 84   84 184 294
CHAN FAN WAH / STEPHEN AK JENGGI 29 00:01:45 78 10 68 DNF 20   20 88 170
CHONG CHUAN CHUNG / SIMON YUAN 16 00:01:22 90   90 00:00:41 100   100 190 305
FELIX WONG / LEONG VUI YEAN 25 00:01:44 81   81 DNF 20   20 101 196
RICHARD ARAN / ROBINSON ENGKANG 17 00:01:31 87   87 00:00:50 90   90 177 348
RUMY / MD. GADDAFI HJ. TAMIN 40 00:01:09 95   95 00:01:36 78   78 173 352
STEVE DOMINIC /JASON LAI 27 00:01:35 84 20 64 00:01:11 81   81 145 243
TAN TIAN LOONG / TEN FOO CHOIN 41 DNS 0   0 00:00:44 95   95 95 282
YONG HUA KUIN / CHAI HON PING 04 00:01:47 75   75 00:00:58 87 10 77 152 329

 

    stage 5       stage 6       SS 5&6 SS 1-6
    time p earned penalty p stage time p earned penalty p stage    
CHAI HON PING / YONG HUA KUIN 14 00:01:58 84   84 00:01:17 100 0 100 184 478
CHAN FAN WAH / STEPHEN AK JENGGI 29 DNS 0   0 DNS   0 0 0 170
CHONG CHUAN CHUNG / SIMON YUAN 16 00:01:29 95   95 00:01:25 87 0 87 182 487
FELIX WONG / LEONG VUI YEAN 25 00:02:27 78   78 DNS   0 0 78 274
RICHARD ARAN / ROBINSON ENGKANG 17 00:01:43 87   87 00:01:20 90 0 90 177 525
RUMY / MD. GADDAFI HJ. TAMIN 40 00:01:58 81   81 00:01:08 95 0 95 176 528
STEVE DOMINIC /JASON LAI 27 00:04:21 75   75 DNS   0 0 75 318
TAN TIAN LOONG / TEN FOO CHOIN 41 00:01:28 100   100 00:02:02 81 0 81 181 463
YONG HUA KUIN / CHAI HON PING 04 00:01:36 90   90 00:01:25 84 0 84 174 503